timezones.de

01:59:43pm
Flag Ghana

Nsawam
Ghana - Eastern

Current local time:

01:59pm:43
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:44.522
Latitude:5.8089300
Longitude:-0.3502600
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Nsawamm