timezones.de

09:15:33pm
Advert
Flag Ghana

Accra
Ghana - Greater Accra

Current local time:

09:15pm:33
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Greater Accra
Population:1.963.264
Latitude:5.5560200
Longitude:-0.1969000
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:ACC, Aakra, Aakrá, Accra, Acra, Akkra, Akkrae, Akra, Akrao, Gorad Akra, Nkran, a ke la, akara, akeula, akra, akura, xak kra, yakra, ΄Aκκρα, Άκκρα, Аккрæ, Аккра, Акра, Горад Акра, Ակրա, אקרא, אקרה, آکرا, أكرا, ئاکرا, اكرا, اکرا, عکرہ, अक्रा, आक्रा, আক্রা, ਅਕਰਾ, ଆକ୍ରା, அக்ரா, അക്ര, อักกรา, ཨ་ཁ་ར།, အက်ခရာမြို့, აკრა, አክራ, アクラ, 阿克拉, 아크라m
Advert