timezones.de

03:45:26am
Flag Ghana

Dome
Ghana - Greater Accra

Current local time:

03:45am:26
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Greater Accra
Population:47.260
Latitude:5.6500300
Longitude:-0.2361000
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Dam, Dom, Dome, Домm