timezones.de

03:01:41pm
Flag Ghana

Nungua
Ghana - Greater Accra

Current local time:

03:01pm:41
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Greater Accra
Population:70.483
Latitude:5.6010500
Longitude:-0.0771300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Nungoa, Nungua, Nungwam