timezones.de

03:17:53am
Flag Ghana

Tema
Ghana - Greater Accra

Current local time:

03:17am:53
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Greater Accra
Population:155.782
Latitude:5.6698000
Longitude:-0.0165700
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Tema, Temma, Toma, te ma, tema, Тема, テマ, 特马, 테마m