timezones.de

03:27:17am
Flag Ghana

Teshi Old Town
Ghana - Greater Accra

Current local time:

03:27am:17
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Greater Accra
Population:144.013
Latitude:5.5836500
Longitude:-0.1072200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Tassi, Teshhi, Teshi Old Town, Teshie, Тещиm