timezones.de

01:39:37pm
Flag Ghana

Akim Swedru
Ghana -

Current local time:

01:39pm:37
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:
Population:8.355
Latitude:5.8938000
Longitude:-1.0163600
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Akim Swedrum