timezones.de

04:22:04am
Flag Ghana

Bekwai
Ghana -

Current local time:

04:22am:04
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:
Population:4.260
Latitude:6.4533500
Longitude:-1.5774100
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Bekawi, Bekwaim