timezones.de

04:53:49am
Flag Ghana

Kete Krachi
Ghana -

Current local time:

04:53am:49
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:
Population:9.182
Latitude:7.7939100
Longitude:-0.0498000
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Kete Krachi, Kete Krakye, Kete-Kratschi, Kete-Ktachi, Krachi, Krete Kratschim