timezones.de

01:47:05pm
Flag Ghana

Salaga
Ghana - Northern

Current local time:

01:47pm:05
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Northern
Population:25.472
Latitude:8.5508300
Longitude:-0.5187500
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Salagam