timezones.de

03:45:07am
Flag Ghana

Savelugu
Ghana - Northern

Current local time:

03:45am:07
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Northern
Population:29.310
Latitude:9.6244100
Longitude:-0.8253000
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Saveluga, Savelugum