timezones.de

04:07:25am
Flag Ghana

Tamale
Ghana - Northern

Current local time:

04:07am:25
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Northern
Population:360.579
Latitude:9.4007900
Longitude:-0.8393000
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:TML, Tamale, Тамалеm