timezones.de

04:18:08pm
Advert
Flag Ghana

Yendi
Ghana - Northern

Current local time:

04:18pm:08
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Northern
Population:42.972
Latitude:9.4427200
Longitude:-0.0099100
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Jendi, Yendim
Advert