timezones.de

03:37:58am
Flag Ghana

Bawku
Ghana - Upper East

Current local time:

03:37am:58
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Upper East
Population:56.830
Latitude:11.0616000
Longitude:-0.2416900
Elevation:252m
Alternate names:Bawkum