timezones.de

01:13:22pm
Flag Ghana

Bolgatanga
Ghana - Upper East

Current local time:

01:13pm:22
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Upper East
Population:54.430
Latitude:10.7855600
Longitude:-0.8513900
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Bolagatanga, Bolgatanga, Bolgatange, Болгатангеm