timezones.de

03:18:13pm
Flag Ghana

Navrongo
Ghana - Upper East

Current local time:

03:18pm:13
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Upper East
Population:25.470
Latitude:10.8955700
Longitude:-1.0921000
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Navrongom