timezones.de

01:59:04pm
Flag Ghana

Wa
Ghana - Upper West

Current local time:

01:59pm:04
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Upper West
Population:78.107
Latitude:10.0606900
Longitude:-2.5019200
Elevation:326m
Alternate names:Va, Wa, Ваm