timezones.de

01:36:12pm
Flag Ghana

Anloga
Ghana - Volta

Current local time:

01:36pm:12
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Volta
Population:29.748
Latitude:5.7947300
Longitude:0.8972800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Anloga, Awunagam