timezones.de

01:46:13pm
Flag Ghana

Hohoe
Ghana - Volta

Current local time:

01:46pm:13
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Volta
Population:56.202
Latitude:7.1518100
Longitude:0.4736200
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:Chochoe, Chokhoe, Hohoe, Khokhoem