timezones.de

03:56:17am
Flag Ghana

Keta
Ghana - Volta

Current local time:

03:56am:17
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Volta
Population:18.077
Latitude:5.9179300
Longitude:0.9878900
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Keta, Kitta, Kwitta, Quittahm