timezones.de

01:03:49pm
Flag Ghana

Axim
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

01:03pm:48
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:24.500
Latitude:4.8699200
Longitude:-2.2404600
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Aximm