timezones.de

01:43:37pm
Flag Ghana

Prestea
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

01:43pm:37
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:35.155
Latitude:5.4327400
Longitude:-2.1428400
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Esamang, Presteam