timezones.de

03:21:43am
Flag Ghana

Sekondi-Takoradi
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

03:21am:43
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:138.872
Latitude:4.9340000
Longitude:-1.7137000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Gorad Sekandy-Takarady, Sekondi, Sekondi Takoradi, Sekondi-Takoradi, Sekondis-Takoradis, Sékondi, se kan di-ta ko ra di, sekonditakoladi, sqwndy-tqwrdy, Горад Секанды-Такарады, Секонди, Секонди Такоради, Секонди-Такоради, Секонді-Такораді, סקונדי-טקורדי, เซกันดี-ตาโกราดี, セコンディ・タコラディ, 塞康第─塔科拉迪, 세콘디타코라디m