timezones.de

03:25:14am
Flag Ghana

Shama Junction
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

03:25am:14
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:20.946
Latitude:5.0087200
Longitude:-1.6301100
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Shama, Shama Junctionm