timezones.de

04:23:26pm
Flag Ghana

Takoradi
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

04:23pm:26
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:232.919
Latitude:4.8844700
Longitude:-1.7553600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:TKD, Takoradim