timezones.de

03:39:23am
Flag Ghana

Tarkwa
Ghana - Western

Current local time:

03:39am:23
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Accra
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ghana (GH)
Federal State:Western
Population:34.941
Latitude:5.3064400
Longitude:-1.9847400
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Tarkwa, Tarquahm