timezones.de

10:59:37am
Flag Greenland

Nanortalik
Greenland - Kujalleq

Current local time:

08:59am:37
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Kujalleq
Population:1.509
Latitude:60.1431700
Longitude:-45.2371500
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Ilivileq, JNN, Nanortalik, Nanortaliks, Nennortalik, na nuo ta li ke, nanoleutallikeu, Нанорталик, ნანორტალიკი, 纳诺塔利克, 나노르탈리크m