timezones.de

01:04:29pm
Flag Greenland

Qaqortoq
Greenland - Kujalleq

Current local time:

11:04am:29
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Kujalleq
Population:3.224
Latitude:60.7166700
Longitude:-46.0333300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:JJU, Julian Haab, Julianehaab, Julianehab, Julianehåb, Kakortak, Kakortok, Kakortokas, Kakortoks, Qaqortoq, ka ke er tuo ke, kakotokku, kwakoleutog, Какорток, קואקורטוק, კაკორტოკი, カコトック, 卡科尔托克, 콰코르톡m