timezones.de

08:49:40pm
Flag Greenland

Aasiaat
Greenland - Qaasuitsup

Current local time:

06:49pm:40
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.03.2021 22:00 till 30.10.2021 23:00
Next DST 2022: 26.03.2022 22:00 till 29.10.2022 23:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qaasuitsup
Population:3.005
Latitude:68.7098100
Longitude:-52.8698800
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Aasiaat, Aasiat, Asijat, Ausiait, Egedesminde, JEG, Osiotas, Uosiuots, ashiato, asiateu, asyat, ya xi ya te, Аасиаат, Аасіат, Асијат, אסיאת, آسيات, აასიაატი, アシアート, 亞西亞特, 아시아트m