timezones.de

10:10:35pm
Flag Greenland

Maniitsoq
Greenland - Qeqqata

Current local time:

08:10pm:35
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.03.2021 22:00 till 30.10.2021 23:00
Next DST 2022: 26.03.2022 22:00 till 29.10.2022 23:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qeqqata
Population:2.866
Latitude:65.4166700
Longitude:-52.9000000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:JSU, Maitsoq, Maniitsoq, Manitsok, Manitsoq, Sukkertoppenm