timezones.de

10:08:29pm
Flag Greenland

Sisimiut
Greenland - Qeqqata

Current local time:

08:08pm:29
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.03.2021 22:00 till 30.10.2021 23:00
Next DST 2022: 26.03.2022 22:00 till 29.10.2022 23:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Qeqqata
Population:5.227
Latitude:66.9394600
Longitude:-53.6735000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Amerdlok, Holstanburg, Holsteinborg, Holsteinsborg, Holstenborg, Holstensborg, Holstānburg, JHS, Sisimijut, Sisimiut, Sisimiutas, Sisimiuts, shishimiuto, sisimiuteu, sysymywt, xi xi miao te, Сисимиут, Сисимијут, Сісіміут, סיסימיוט, سيسيميوت, სისიმიუტი, シシミウト, 西西缪特, 시시미우트m