timezones.de

12:55:19pm
Flag Greenland

Nuuk
Greenland - Sermersooq

Current local time:

10:55am:19
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Godthab
Actual UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -3:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 30.03.2024 23:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 29.03.2025 23:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Greenland (GL)
Federal State:Sermersooq
Population:14.798
Latitude:64.1834700
Longitude:-51.7215700
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:GOH, Godhopa, Godthaab, Godthab, Godthåb, Gorad Nuk, Nououk, Nuk, Nuka, Nukas, Nuko, Nuuk, Nuuk (Godthab), Nuuk (Godthåb), Nuuks, Nūka, nu ke, nuk, nuka, nukeu, nuku, nwk, nwʼwq, Νουούκ, Горад Нук, Нук, Нуук, Նուուկ, נואוק, نوك, نوک, नूक, ਨੂਕ, ନୁକ, நூக், นุก, ნუუკი, ヌーク, 努克, 누크m