timezones.de

01:22:55am
Flag Guyana

Mabaruma
Guyana - Barima-Waini

Current local time:

09:22pm:55
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Barima-Waini
Population:717
Latitude:8.2000000
Longitude:-59.7833300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Mabaruma, USIm