timezones.de

01:02:06am
Flag Guyana

Bartica
Guyana - Cuyuni-Mazaruni

Current local time:

09:02pm:06
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Cuyuni-Mazaruni
Population:11.157
Latitude:6.4079900
Longitude:-58.6219200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Barteke, Bartica, GFOm