timezones.de

02:51:47am
Flag Guyana

New Amsterdam
Guyana - East Berbice-Corentyne

Current local time:

10:51pm:47
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:East Berbice-Corentyne
Population:35.039
Latitude:6.2479300
Longitude:-57.5171000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:New Amsterdam, QSXm