timezones.de

12:38:28pm
Advert
Flag Guyana

Vreed-en-Hoop
Guyana - Essequibo Islands-West Demerara

Current local time:

08:38am:28
Monday20.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Essequibo Islands-West Demerara
Population:3.073
Latitude:6.8092700
Longitude:-58.1979800
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Vreed en Hoop, Vreed-en-Hoopm
Advert