timezones.de

12:31:29am
Flag Guyana

Linden
Guyana - Upper Demerara-Berbice

Current local time:

08:31pm:28
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Upper Demerara-Berbice
Population:44.690
Latitude:6.0080900
Longitude:-58.3071400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Linden, Линденm