timezones.de

06:58:21pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Verrettes
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

01:58pm:21
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:48.724
Latitude:19.0504300
Longitude:-72.4617200
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Les Verettes, Les Verrettes, Veret, Verrettes, Vèrètm
Advert