timezones.de

12:19:52pm
Flag Kiribati

Banraeaba Village
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands

Current local time:

12:19am:52
Tuesday28.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tarawa
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Kiribati (KI)
Federal State:Gilbert Islands
Population:1.789
Latitude:1.3454000
Longitude:173.0346400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Banraeaba, Banreabam