timezones.de

05:45:35pm
Flag Kiribati

Nawerewere Village
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands

Current local time:

05:45am:35
Sunday02.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tarawa
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kiribati (KI)
Federal State:Gilbert Islands
Population:1.780
Latitude:1.3636200
Longitude:173.1393500
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Causewaym