timezones.de

10:43:09pm
Flag Kiribati

Tarawa
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands

Current local time:

10:43am:09
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tarawa
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kiribati (KI)
Federal State:Gilbert Islands
Population:40.311
Latitude:1.3278000
Longitude:172.9769600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, sauseutalawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 사우스타라와m