timezones.de

09:13:40pm
Flag Kiribati

Teaoraereke Village
Kiribati - Gilbert Islands

Current local time:

09:13am:40
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tarawa
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Kiribati (KI)
Federal State:Gilbert Islands
Population:3.939
Latitude:1.3330900
Longitude:173.0116200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Teaoraereka, Teaoraereke, Teaoraereke Missionm