timezones.de

04:11:38pm
Flag Liberia

Gbarnga
Liberia - Bong

Current local time:

04:11pm:38
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Bong
Population:45.835
Latitude:6.9954300
Longitude:-9.4712200
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Gbanga, Gbanka, Gbarnga, Gbarnga City, Gbarnge, Gbarnka, Гбарнгеm