timezones.de

05:14:03am
Flag Liberia

Buchanan
Liberia - Grand Bassa

Current local time:

05:14am:03
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Grand Bassa
Population:25.731
Latitude:5.8810900
Longitude:-10.0447200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:B'jukenen, Buchanan, Fish Town, Grand Bassa, Lower Buchanan, UCN, Бьюкененm