timezones.de

02:44:27pm
Flag Liberia

Zwedru
Liberia - Grand Gedeh

Current local time:

02:44pm:27
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Grand Gedeh
Population:25.678
Latitude:6.0684600
Longitude:-8.1355900
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведруm