timezones.de

02:49:29am
Flag Liberia

Kakata
Liberia - Margibi

Current local time:

02:49am:29
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Margibi
Population:33.945
Latitude:6.5310400
Longitude:-10.3536800
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Kakata, Kakata Citym