timezones.de

01:25:18pm
Advert
Flag Liberia

Monrovia
Liberia - Montserrado

Current local time:

01:25pm:18
Wednesday20.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Montserrado
Population:939.524
Latitude:6.3005400
Longitude:-10.7969000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Gorad Manrovija, MLW, Monrobia, Monrofia, Monrovi, Monrovia, Monrovija, Monrovio, Monroviya, Monrowia, Monròvia, Monróvia, Monróvía, manarobhiya, manroweiy, meng luo wei ya, monarovi'a, monlobia, monrobia, monrovhiya, monrovia, monroviya, mwnrwbyh, mwnrwfya, mwnrwwya, Μονρόβια, Горад Манровія, Монрови, Монровия, Монровија, Монровія, Մոնրովիա, מאנראוויע, מונרוביה, مونروفيا, مونروویا, مۆنرۆڤیا, मोन्रोव्हिया, মনরোভিয়া, ਮੋਨਰੋਵੀਆ, மொன்ரோவியா, มันโรเวีย, མོང་རོ་ཝི་ཡ།, მონროვია, ሞንሮቪያ, モンロビア, 蒙罗维亚, 蒙羅維亞, 몬로비아m
Advert