timezones.de

03:37:36pm
Flag Liberia

New Yekepa
Liberia - Nimba

Current local time:

03:37pm:36
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Nimba
Population:24.695
Latitude:7.5794400
Longitude:-8.5377800
Elevation:510m
Alternate names:Lamco, Lamco Community, New Yekepa, Yekepam