timezones.de

04:47:00pm
Flag Liberia

Cestos City
Liberia - River Cess

Current local time:

04:47pm:00
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:River Cess
Population:2.578
Latitude:5.4568300
Longitude:-9.5816700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cesstos City, Cestos City, Niboinkui, RVC, River Cess, River Cess Settlement, Rivercessm