timezones.de

02:13:19pm
Flag Liberia

Greenville
Liberia - Sinoe

Current local time:

02:13pm:19
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Sinoe
Population:16.434
Latitude:5.0113300
Longitude:-9.0388000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Greenville, Greenville City, SNI, Sino, Sinoe, Sinu, Sinu Villagem